Marble-fronted rowhouses, 1700 block of E. Olive – quarry block 237

Quarry block: Marble-fronted rowhouses, 1700 block of E. Oliver Street (north side), Baltimore, MD 21213
Marble-fronted rowhouses, 1700 block of E. Olive – quarry block 237. Photo: Baltimore Heritage from Baltimore, MD, USA, CC0, Wikimedia Commons.

About this photo

A Quarry block: Marble-fronted rowhouses, 1700 block of E. Oliver Street (north side), Baltimore, MD 21213 (48954886513). Photograph by Baltimore Heritage from Baltimore, MD, USA, CC0, from Wikimedia Commons. Dominant tones measured on the image: beige (44%), charcoal (23%), grey (22%).

Dominant tones

beige 44%charcoal 23%grey 22%light grey 10%

Tones are measured automatically on the photograph; light and screen settings change how a stone looks. Ask for current photos of the lot before deciding.

More photos

Questions and answers

Can I buy the slab shown in this photo?

Natural stone changes from block to block. Send us this photo with the form: we check the lots available now in our warehouse and reply with current photos, sizes and price.

Try the Marble Engine: AI tools for natural stone

Virtual mock-ups of floors, kitchens, bathrooms, walls and stairs, slab layout, quantity and weight calculators and more: tradition, quality and technology from Marmi di Carrara.

Open the Marble Engine Request a quote